'Home of the Lions'

 

 

 

PENNANT TEAMS  & SELECTORS.

 

 

 

 WEDNESDAY MENS PENNANT

 

DIVISION ONE - 18 OCTOBER     v    HOPE VALLEY AWAY

 

 LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
PAIRSR.BRYANT  G.PFEIFFER
TRIPLESC.BURKITT J.SOUTHGATED.BOTH  TM
TRIPLESC.SMITH J.WELLSM.WALKER
FOURSK.MALONEYD.MOORED.JONESG.SHORT
FOURSH.CHAMBERLING.WARRENM.BAKERB.COOPER

 

DIVISION THREE SOUTH - 18 OCTOBER  V  BRIGHTON  AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
J.CLISSITTR.WOODFORDEG.KEMPSTERU.FRIEDENFIELDS  TM
V.BULLR.SAVAGED.FOXM.LAMPSHIRE
P.SAUNDERSB.TEMPLERS.CAUSTA.GONZALES
B.THREADGOLDD.McKECHNIEM.TURNERG.AMOS   

 

DIVISION THREE WEST - 18 OCTOBER  V  SEMAPHORE HOME

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
J.WALLACEG.GRIFFINM.JENNINGSJ.EVANS  TM
B.CLARKM.FERGUSONG.BURFORDJ.LAING
B.LAVENDERB.JOHNSTONS.KELDOULISR.NELSON
B.McMILLANG.COONEYR.PIGOUB.ELLIS

 

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

THURSDAY PENNANTS

 

DIVISION 1 - 19 OCTOBER V MARION  AWAY

 

D HARVEYB COCKSJ ROWER COOPER
C SAVAGEJ HAMILTONH SCHAEDELS VASEY
J AFFORDL CLISSITTF SPEHRC THULBORN

 

DIVISION 3 - 19 OCTOBER V PORT ADELAIDE  AWAY

 

P MALONEYB KELDOULISM MORGANM UPPINGTON
S HOUSTONP HAMBOURJ JONESD BULL
S DESMONDI GOUDIEK HASSAMD WISE

 

 

 SATURDAY OPEN PENNANTS

 

PREMIER LEAGUE - 21 OCTOBER  V  TOORAK-BURNSIDE HOME

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
C.CASEJ.GIBBST.HOWARDG.PFEIFFER
J.ROUSSEM.BERTELSMEIERM.WALKERC.HARVEY  TM
N.RYANR.CORNELIUSJ.HATELEYJ.AWORTH
I.HUCKELC.THULBORND.BOTHD.EIFFE

 

DIVISION TWO - 21 OCTOBER  V  HOLDFAST BAY AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
C.SMITHD.AWORTHB.COOPERS.BENNIER
J.GOUDIE  TMT.CRANE  D.HENDYG.SHORT
G.WARRENC.CONNORA.RAULTJ.WELLS
R.SAVAGER.BRYANTR.LEHMANND.JONES

 

DIVISION FOUR SOUTH - 21 OCTOBER  V  MORPHETT VALE AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
C.BURKITTS.CAUSTA.CAWLEYA.GONZALES
F.SPEHRM.TURNERJ.SOUTHGATEU.FREIDENFELDS
J.ROWER.MILLERW.BRAENDLERD.MOORE  TM
H.CHAMBERLIND.FOXS.VASEYM.BAKER  

 

DIVISION FIVE WEST - 21 OCTOBER  V  HENLEY  AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
J.CLISSITTP.SAUNDERSK.MALONEYG.AMOS  TM
C.SAVAGEB.TEMPLERG.HARDYM.LAMPSHIRE
M.JENNINGSR.WOODFORDED.McKECHNIEV.BULL
B.THREADGOLDJ.GOSNELLP.BRANFORDP.HARRISON

 

DIVISION SIX SOUTH - 21 OCTOBER  V  PORT NOARLUNGA HOME

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
B.LAVENDERG.BURFORDL.CLISSITTB.ELLIS
T.GOLDNERR.PIGOUD.BULLR.NELSON  TM
I.BRADBROOKD.WISES.KELDOULISM.UPPINGTON

 

DIVISION SIX CENTRAL - 21 OCTOBER V EDWARDSTOWN  HOME 

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
J.WALLACEK.HASSAMB.HOBANB.JOHNSTON
P.HAMBOURB.McMILLANG.GRIFFINB.WANG
G.DITTMARDarcy JONESM.FERGUSONJ.LAING  TM

 

 

 SELECTORS FOR SEASON 2017/2018

 

   

Men's Chairman of Selctors  -   Michael Walker

        Saturday Selectors              Saturday Teams
                Dave Stockham - JointPremier League / Division 2
                Jeff Aworth   -  Joint 
               Nigel Ryan 
 ..................................................................................................
Panel  -   David MooreDivisions 4,5 & 6 
               Mark Lampshire 
               Paul Harrison 
               
  
 
         Wednesday Selectors                Wednesday Teams 
                Terry HowardDivision 1 
                Mark LampshireDivision 3 
                 
  
Ladies Chairman of Selectors   -   Lyn Clissitt
        Thursday Selectors                     Thursday Teams
                 Sue VaseyDivision
                Helen Schaedel 
                Kate Hassam 
 

                                                                                                    

CLUB COACHES
Jeff Aworth