'Home of the Lions'

 

 

 

PENNANT TEAMS  & SELECTORS.

 

 

 

 WEDNESDAY MENS PENNANT

 

DIVISION ONE - 22 NOVEMBER  v  WALKERVILLE HOME

 

 LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
PAIRST.HOWARD  G.PFEIFFER
TRIPLESC.SMITH J.SOUTHGATED.BOTH  TM
TRIPLESC.BURKITT G.SHORTC.HARVEY
FOURSD.FOXM.BAKERG.COULTASM.WALKER
FOURSD.JONESB.COOPERM.DENTONI.HUCKEL

 

DIVISION THREE SOUTH - 22 NOVEMBER  V  BLACKWOOD AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
P.SAUNDERSR.WOODFORDED.MOOREU.FRIEDENFIELDS  
V.BULLR.SAVAGET.SLAPE   TMM.LAMPSHIRE  
B.THREADGOLDS.CAUSTK.MALONEYM.TURNER
G.WARRENB.TEMPLARD.McKECHNIEG.AMOS   

 

DIVISION THREE WEST - 22 NOVEMBER  V  EDWARDSTOWN AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
D'arcy JONESG.COONEYG.BURFORDR.PIGOU
J.WALLACEG.GRIFFINR.NELSONG.KEMPSTER 
B.CLARKB.McMILLANJ.LAINGJ.EVANS  TM
B.LAVENDERM.FERGUSONJ.COONEYB.WANG

 

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

THURSDAY PENNANTS

 

DIVISION 1 - 16 NOVEMBER V WESTLAKES  HOME

 

D HARVEYJ ROWES COULTASR COOPER
C SAVAGEJ HAMILTONH SCHAEDELS VASEY
J AFFORDI GOUDIEF SPEHRC THULBORN

 

DIVISION 3 - 16 NOVEMBER V SOMERTON  HOME

 

K HASSAMP AWORTHL CLISSITTD WISE
B KELDOULISS HOWARDM MORGANM UPPINGTON
P MALONEYG PATTERSONJ JONESD BULL

 

 

 SATURDAY OPEN PENNANTS

 

PREMIER LEAGUE - 25 NOVEMBER  V  HOLDFAST BAY HOME

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
J.GIBBSM.AFFORDI.HUCKELG.PFEIFFER
C.CASER.REAB.RICEC.HARVEY  TM
N.RYANM.WALKERJ.HATELEYJ.AWORTH
D.BOTHC.THULBORNT.HOWARDD.EIFFE

 

DIVISION TWO - 25 NOVEMBER  V  PROSPECT-BROADVIEW AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
C.BURKITTD.FOXM.DENTONS.BENNIER
J.GOUDIE  TMD.HENDYG.SHORTS.COULTAS
J.ROUSSEB.COOPERJ.WELLSG.COULTAS
R.SAVAGET.CRANER.BRYANTM.BERTELSMEIER

 

DIVISION FOUR SOUTH - 25 NOVEMBER  V  REYNELLA HOME

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
T.SLAPES.CAUSTA.CAWLEYA.GONZALES
R.PIGOUM.TURNERU.FRIEDENFELDSD.JONES
B.HOBANW.BRAENDLERD.MOOREJ.SOUTHGATE
A.RAULTA.RAULTS.VASEYM.BAKER  TM

 

DIVISION FIVE WEST - 25 NOVEMBER  V  PROSPECT-BROADVIEW AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
P.SAUNDERSB.TEMPLERR.MILLERG.AMOS  TM
J.ROWEG.KEMPSTERK.MALONEYM.LAMPSHIRE
G.WARRENR.WOODFORDED.McKECHNIEV.BULL
B.THREADGOLDG.HARDYP.BRANFORDP.HARRISON

 

DIVISION SIX SOUTH - 25 NOVEMBER  V  MARION RSL AWAY

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
C.SAVAGEM. JENNINGSG.BURFORDB.ELLIS
I.BRADBROOKB.LAVENDERM.MORGANR.NELSON  
M.FERGUSONJ.AFFORDD.BULLJ.EVANS  TM

 

DIVISION SIX CENTRAL - 25 NOVEMBER  V  KENSINGTON-MARRYATVILLE HOME

 

LEADSECONDTHIRDSKIP
J.WALLACEP.HAMBOURB.McMILLANL.GIBSON
T.GOLDNERD'ARCY JONESB.WANGM.UPPINGTON
B.CLARKG.GRIFFIND.WISEJ.LAING  TM

 

 

 

 

 SELECTORS FOR SEASON 2017/2018

 

   

Men's Chairman of Selctors  -   Michael Walker

        Saturday Selectors              Saturday Teams
                Dave Stockham - JointPremier League / Division 2
                Jeff Aworth   -  Joint 
               Nigel Ryan 
 ..................................................................................................
Panel  -   David MooreDivisions 4,5 & 6 
               Mark Lampshire 
               Paul Harrison 
               
  
 
         Wednesday Selectors                Wednesday Teams 
                Terry HowardDivision 1 
                Mark LampshireDivision 3 
                 
  
Ladies Chairman of Selectors   -   Lyn Clissitt
        Thursday Selectors                     Thursday Teams
                 Sue VaseyDivision
                Helen Schaedel 
                Kate Hassam 
 

                                                                                                    

CLUB COACHES
Jeff Aworth
 Mark Denton